Real-Time Odds Updates

Match Odds at Plinko – Best Value for Every Sports Bet You Place in Malaysia

Get the most competitive match odds for football, badminton, e-sports, and 30+ sports at Plinko. All odds are updated every few seconds — you always get the accurate value for every bet placed in RM.

plinko
0
Matches Live Now
30+
Sport Type
500+
Markets Per Match
~5s
Odds Update

Live Match Odds Board

Odds updated live at Plinko — click on any match to view all markets

All Sports
⚽ Football
🏸 Badminton
🎮 Esports
🎾 Tennis
🏀 Basketball
⚽ Malaysia Super League 🔴 LIVE 4 matches
LIVE 61'
Johor DT
Selangor FC
1 – 0 +142 markets
JDT1.62
Draw3.70
SEL5.40
LIVE 38'
Penang FC
Sabah FA
0 – 0 +138 markets
Penang2.05
Draw3.20
Sabah3.55
Today 9:30 PM
PDRM FC
Kedah Darul Aman
Upcoming +145 markets
PDRM3.80
Draw3.30
Kedah1.90
Sunday 3:30 PM
Sri Pahang
Terengganu FC
Upcoming +130 markets
Pahang2.60
Draw3.10
TFC2.55
⚽ English Premier League 6 matches
LIVE 74'
Man City
Arsenal
2 – 1 +215 markets
City1.35
Draw5.20
Arsenal9.00
Saturday 10:30 PM
Liverpool
Chelsea
Upcoming +220 markets
LIV1.80
Draw3.60
CHE4.20
Sunday 8:00 PM
Tottenham
Newcastle
Upcoming +200 markets
Spurs2.10
Draw3.40
NUFC3.20
🏸 BWF All England Open 🔴 LIVE 3 matches
LIVE Set 3
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
Shi Yu Qi (CHN)
21–18 · 13–21 · 14–11 +45 markets
Lee ZJ1.72
Shi YQ2.05
Tomorrow 4:00 PM
Aaron/Wooi Yik (MAS)
Fajar/Rian (INA)
Semi-Final +40 markets
A/WY2.15
F/R1.65
Tomorrow 6:00 PM
Pearly/Thinaah (MAS)
Chen/Jia (CHN)
WD Semi-Finals +38 markets
P/T2.80
C/J1.42
🎮 MPL Malaysia Season 14 🔴 LIVE 2 matches
LIVE Game 3
Todak
Team HAQ
1 – 1 +28 markets
Todak1.60
HAQ2.30
Saturday 8:00 PM
Orange Esports
Geek Fam MY
Best of 3 +25 markets
Orange1.88
Geek1.90
🎾 ATP Madrid Open – Semi-Finals 2 matches
Tomorrow 7:00 PM
Alcaraz (ESP)
Djokovic (SRB)
Semi-Final +65 markets
Alcaraz1.72
Djokovic2.05
Tomorrow 9:30 PM
Sinner (ITA)
Medvedev (RUS)
Semi-Final +62 markets
Sinner1.58
Medv.2.40
🏀 NBA Playoffs 🔴 LIVE 2 matches
LIVE Q4
Boston Celtics
Miami Heat
88 – 82 +80 markets
BOS1.40
MIA2.85
Tomorrow 9:00 AM
Denver Nuggets
LA Lakers
Game 5 +78 markets
DEN1.62
LAL2.25
plinko

Odds Formats at Plinko — Which One Is Right for You?

Plinko offers three main odds formats — choose the one that works best for you

Decimal Odds (European)

The most popular format in Malaysia and worldwide. Odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM100 staked, you receive RM250 (including your stake) if you win. Easy to calculate and understand — this is the default format at Plinko.

Example:
RM 100 × 2.50 = RM 250 (RM 150 profit)
Fractional Odds (British)

Written as 3/2, 5/1, and so on. For example, 3/2 means for every RM2 staked, you win RM3 (excluding your stake). Most commonly used in horse racing and British markets.

Example:
RM 100 @ 3/2 = RM 150 profit
American Odds (Moneyline)

Displayed with a + or – sign. For example, +150 means stake RM 100 to win RM 150 profit. –150 means you need to stake RM 150 to win RM 100. Commonly used for American sports such as NBA and NFL.

Example:
+200: stake RM 100, win RM 200

Plinko Odds Calculator

Calculate your potential winnings before placing a bet

How to Read Odds on Plinko

Odds are numbers that show how much you will receive for every ringgit you stake. In decimal format — the primary format at Plinko — and it's very easy to read.

Say you see a match between Johor DT and Selangor FC with the following odds: JDT 1.75 | Draw 3.40 | Selangor 4.50. This means if you place RM 100 on Johor DT and they win, you receive RM 175. Bet RM 100 on a Draw and the match ends level, you receive RM 340. And if you fancy Selangor to win despite the high odds, RM 100 turns into RM 450.

At Plinko, odds are updated every few seconds based on market movements, team information, and match conditions (for live betting). Lower odds indicate a higher probability of winning according to the market — but real value lies in your ability to spot when the market has mispriced a match.

Why Are Odds on Plinko Better for Malaysian Players?

If you have ever bet on sports online before, you may have noticed that the difference in odds between platforms can be quite significant over time. A difference of 0.05 or 0.10 may seem minor, but if you bet regularly, that gap can translate to hundreds of MYR in accumulated winnings each month.

Plinko ensures the margin (platform profit margin) applied to the odds is among the lowest in the Malaysian market. This means a greater percentage of every bet placed is returned to players as winnings. For players who are serious about getting value from their bets, this is a critical factor that should not be overlooked.

Additionally, Plinko frequently offers boosted odds on select matches — especially marquee fixtures such as Malaysia Super League games, badminton matches featuring Malaysian players, and local esports competition finals. These boosted odds deliver exceptional value for bettors who have already planned their wagers on those matches.

Odds Movement — What Does It Mean for You?

Odds are not static numbers. They shift based on market activity, the latest team or player news, and for live betting — what is happening in the match itself. Understanding why odds move is a skill that can give you a significant edge as a sports bettor.

A simple example: if the odds for a local team in the Liga Super suddenly drop sharply a few hours before the match, it could indicate that a key opponent player is injured, or that a large amount of money has come in backing that team. Conversely, if the odds rise, there may be negative news about the team that hasn't yet gone public.

At Plinko, odds movements are displayed visually — a green arrow for rising odds and a red arrow for falling odds. This helps you make more informed betting decisions without having to compare numbers manually. Smart players can use these odds movements as a valuable form of market intelligence.

🎯 BOOSTED ODDS

Malaysia Super League

Enhanced odds available exclusively for Liga Super Malaysia matches every weekend. Register for access to exclusive odds.

Access Exclusive Odds

*Terms & conditions apply. 21+ only.

Deposit & Withdraw in RM
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Min deposit RM 20. Withdrawals processed in <60 minutes.

plinko

Odds Comparison — Plinko vs Other Platforms

Why are the odds at Plinko more rewarding for Malaysian players

Feature / Match Plinko ✓ Platform A Platform B Platform C
JDT vs Selangor (1X2) 1.75 / 3.40 / 4.50 1.68 / 3.30 / 4.20 1.70 / 3.25 / 4.30 1.65 / 3.20 / 4.10
Man City vs Arsenal (1X2) 1.62 / 3.90 / 5.80 1.58 / 3.75 / 5.50 1.60 / 3.80 / 5.60 1.55 / 3.70 / 5.40
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 2.15 / 1.72 2.05 / 1.68 2.10 / 1.70 2.00 / 1.65
Enhanced Live Odds ✔ — — ✔
Odds Update (seconds) <5 seconds ~15 secs ~10 seconds ~8 secs
Deposit via TNG / GrabPay ✔ ✔ — ✔
Match Streaming ✔ — ✔ —
Cash Out ✔ ✔ — ✔

*Comparison data is an estimate based on market research. Odds change over time.

plinko

Asian Handicap & Over/Under — The Most Popular Markets in Malaysia

Beyond the straightforward 1X2 market, the two most commonly used markets among experienced bettors at Plinko are Asian Handicap and Over/Under. Understanding both markets can unlock better betting opportunities, particularly for matches involving teams with a significant difference in strength.

Asian Handicap gives the weaker team a goal advantage to level the odds. Example: Johor DT (-1.5) vs PDRM FC (+1.5). This means if you back JDT, they need to win by two or more goals for your bet to win. If you back PDRM, they can lose by one goal and you still win. Odds in Asian Handicap are typically more balanced between the two options.

Over/Under (or Total Goals) is even more straightforward — you simply predict whether the total number of goals in a match will be over or under the figure set by Plinko. Example: Over/Under 2.5 goals. If the match ends 2-1, the total goals are 3 — meaning Over wins. If it ends 1-0 or 1-1, Under wins.

Both markets are available live at Plinko, with odds updated every second as the match unfolds. This creates more betting opportunities even after the match has kicked off.

How to Bet Using Odds at Plinko

From registration to winnings — a 5-step guide

1
Create a Free Plinko Account

All you need is a name, Malaysian phone number, and password. Done in under 3 minutes with SMS verification.

2
Deposit via Malaysia eWallet

Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Minimum RM 20, processed instantly.

3
Select a Match & Check Odds

Navigate to Match Odds, select a league, and click on a match to view all available markets and odds.

4
Add to Bet Slip

Click on your preferred odds — they'll be added to your bet slip automatically. You can combine multiple selections for a multi-bet (parlay).

5
Enter Amount & Confirm

Enter your stake in RM, review the potential payout, and hit Confirm. Winnings are credited automatically once the match concludes.

Tips for Reading & Using Odds Wisely

A practical guide for Malaysian players on Plinko

Compare Odds Before You Bet

Always check the odds for the same match across multiple markets before placing your bet. At Plinko, odds are generally competitive — but this is a good habit for every bettor.

Timing Is Everything

The best odds for a match often appear a few hours before kick-off, before the market fully adjusts. Monitor odds early to catch the best value.

Understanding Implied Probability

Odds of 2.00 mean the market puts the probability of winning at 50%. If you believe the true probability is higher than that, those odds represent positive value for you.

Manage Your Bankroll with Discipline

Even when odds look attractive, never bet more than you can afford to lose. The best strategy is to set a betting limit and stick to it without exception.

Your Privacy & Data Security at Plinko

All your betting activity, account information and financial transactions on Plinko is protected with industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your data with third parties without your explicit consent. All fund movements in your account are fully traceable through your transaction history.

Plinko offers responsible gambling features including deposit limits, betting limits, and self-exclusion options. We encourage you to use these tools to keep your betting experience healthy.

Read Privacy Policy    Responsible Gaming

FAQ – Match Odds on Plinko

Answers to the questions Malaysian players ask most

Odds change due to several key factors. First, market activity — when a large amount of money comes in on one side, the odds on that selection will shorten to balance the platform's risk. Second, breaking news — reports of player injuries, lineup changes, or pitch conditions can cause odds to shift sharply. Third, for live betting at Plinko, odds update every few seconds based on what is happening in the match itself.

Plinko offers three odds formats: Decimal (default, most familiar to Malaysian players), Fractional (British format), and American (Moneyline). You can switch your preferred format in your account settings. Regardless of the format chosen, the actual odds value remains the same — only the way it is displayed differs.

Yes, Plinko offers comprehensive live betting on most matches. You can place bets while a match is in progress with odds updated in real time. Navigate to the Live Matches section to view all active matches with live odds. Please note that for live matches, there is a short confirmation window (1–2 seconds) to process bets, preventing exploitation of stale odds.

The 1X2 market is the most straightforward — you pick a home win, draw, or away win. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving one team a goal advantage or deficit. Example: Johor DT (-1) vs PDRM FC (+1). If you back JDT (-1), they must win by 2 or more goals. If they win by exactly one goal, the bet is voided. Asian Handicap is popular because it offers more balanced odds for one-sided matches.

Yes, betting limits vary by sport, league, and market. Major football matches like the EPL and La Liga typically carry higher limits than local leagues. Minimum limits are usually as low as RM 2 for most markets on Plinko. You can view the specific limits for each market directly on the bet slip before confirming.

Get the Best Odds — Register with Plinko for Free Today

Access more 2,400 matches per week with competitive odds, easy deposits in RM, and fast payouts. No registration fees.

Bahasa Melayu